In particular, the Secretary contends that the “only question that is and has ever been at issue is how many months of Post-9/11 education benefits Mr. Rudisill is eligible to use.” The Secretary maintains that Congress answered this question in 38 U.S.C. § 3327(d)(2)(A) by stating that “the number of months of entitlement of the individual to educational assistance under [Post-9/11] shall be the number of months equal to the number of months of unused entitlement of the individual under [MGIB], as of the date of the election.” However, “the Veterans Court did not follow Congress’s explicit directive; indeed, the majority ‘never g[o]t to’ this language or § 3327 at all.”